Chauffeured transfers in Piacenza · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Piacenza with the fare shown first
Piacenza arranges pre-booked transfers in Piacenza (Italy). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 34 destinations in Piacenza, each with its page
- Ponte D'Addafrom €56.9223 min
- Agriturismo Boschi Celatifrom €67.8229 min
- Ospedale di Codognofrom €71.9029 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Piacenza requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Piacenza and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
34
destinations in Piacenza
€20.44
the cheapest route
23 min
Aeroporto di Cremona-Migliaro → Ponte D'Adda
Prices by route
Guide prices in Piacenza, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Aeroporto di Cremona-Migliaro → Ponte D'Adda21.6 km · 23 min€56.92from
- Aeroporto di Cremona-Migliaro → Agriturismo Boschi Celati26.6 km · 29 min€67.82from
- Aeroporto di Cremona-Migliaro → Ospedale di Codogno29 km · 29 min€71.90from
- Aeroporto di Cremona-Migliaro → Codogno30 km · 31 min€74.40from
- Aeroporto di Cremona-Migliaro → Villa Costanza Hotel & Gourmet Restaurant29.9 km · 33 min€75.03from
- Aeroporto di Cremona-Migliaro → Cadeo31.2 km · 34 min€77.64from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aeroporto di Cremona-Migliaro → Ponte D'Adda | 21.6 km | 23 min | €56.92 | See details |
| Aeroporto di Cremona-Migliaro → Agriturismo Boschi Celati | 26.6 km | 29 min | €67.82 | See details |
| Aeroporto di Cremona-Migliaro → Ospedale di Codogno | 29 km | 29 min | €71.90 | See details |
| Aeroporto di Cremona-Migliaro → Codogno | 30 km | 31 min | €74.40 | See details |
| Aeroporto di Cremona-Migliaro → Villa Costanza Hotel & Gourmet Restaurant | 29.9 km | 33 min | €75.03 | See details |
| Aeroporto di Cremona-Migliaro → Cadeo | 31.2 km | 34 min | €77.64 | See details |
Within Piacenza
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Piacenza, at the same fixed price.
- Cadeo → Villa Costanza Hotel & Gourmet Restaurant7.2 km · 8 min€20.44from
- Cadeo → Agriturismo Boschi Celati12.5 km · 15 min€32.25from
- Cadeo → MH Hotel Piacenza Fiera13.4 km · 16 min€34.18from
- Cadeo → Hotel Euro14.3 km · 18 min€36.51from
- Cadeo → Inacqua Centro Medico15.7 km · 19 min€39.29from
- Cadeo → Best Western Park Hotel16.6 km · 18 min€40.42from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cadeo → Villa Costanza Hotel & Gourmet Restaurant | 7.2 km | 8 min | €20.44 | See details |
| Cadeo → Agriturismo Boschi Celati | 12.5 km | 15 min | €32.25 | See details |
| Cadeo → MH Hotel Piacenza Fiera | 13.4 km | 16 min | €34.18 | See details |
| Cadeo → Hotel Euro | 14.3 km | 18 min | €36.51 | See details |
| Cadeo → Inacqua Centro Medico | 15.7 km | 19 min | €39.29 | See details |
| Cadeo → Best Western Park Hotel | 16.6 km | 18 min | €40.42 | See details |
Where we take you in Piacenza
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Aeroporto di Cremona-Migliaro
from €56.92Airport
Via dell'Aeroporto, 26100 Cremona CR
See prices and book →Cadeo
from €20.44Station
Via Giuseppe Verdi, 10, 29010 Roveleto PC
See prices and book →Casalpusterlengo
from €74.70Station
26841 Casalpusterlengo LO, Italia
See prices and book →Codogno
from €68.91Station
26845 Codogno LO, Italia
See prices and book →Ponte D'Adda
from €56.92Station
26026 Pizzighettone CR, Italia
See prices and book →San Nicolo' Centro
from €56.60Station
29010 San Nicolò PC, Italia
See prices and book →Casa di Cura Privata Piacenza
from €46.27Hospital
Via Giacomo Morigi, 41, 29121 Piacenza PC
See prices and book →Casa di Cura S. Antonino
from €42.82Hospital
Viale Malta, 4, 29121 Piacenza PC
See prices and book →CENTRO MEDICO ROCCA
from €47.29Hospital
Via Filippo Turati, 2/D, 29121 Piacenza PC
See prices and book →Inacqua Centro Medico
from €39.29Hospital
Via Margherita Caffi, 1, 29122 Piacenza PC
See prices and book →Ospedale "Guglielmo da Saliceto"
from €48.21Hospital
Via Taverna Giuseppe, 49, 29121 Piacenza PC
See prices and book →Ospedale Casalpusterlengo
from €72.20Hospital
Via Fleming, 1, 26841 Casalpusterlengo LO
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Piacenza?
In Piacenza and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Piacenza centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in PiacenzaDrive with Piacenza in Piacenza
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Piacenza?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Piacenza?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Piacenza?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Piacenza, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car